Home / Data Protection
Manufacturers
PARTNERS

BENEFITS

DPD OVER 50 € FREE

 

GIFT FOR ORDERS OVER 100 €

 

RETURN WITHIN 14 DAYS

Data Protection

We do our best to protect your data.


The provision of personal data is voluntary, the subject has the right to access them and the right to correct them, including other legal rights to this data. The seller undertakes to protect the personal data provided by the buyer. The stated data will serve only for the needs of the seller and will be handled in accordance with Act No. 101/2000 Coll., On the protection of personal data.

For work with personal data, we comply with Act No. 101/2000 Coll., On the protection of personal data, which fundamentally affected the rights and obligations of those to whom personal data belong, as well as those who work with them. To deliver your order directly to you , or they could communicate with you, we need to know some information (name, address, phone, e-mail). If you are a company and require an invoice for the purchased goods, then we should know additional information (company name, ID number, VAT number, account number) ). By providing us with any personal data through the e-shop, you express your understanding and unequivocal consent to the collection, use and transfer of this personal data.

We store this information in a database, so you don't have to fill out the entire registration form again the next time you make a purchase - just enter your username and password. We consider this data to be strictly confidential and do not provide it to any third party. The only exception is the courier service (Czech Post or DPD, or another transport service), which receives your address with each shipment due to the delivery of the shipment. Your data will be corrected or removed from the database at any time at your request.

While our company cannot 100% guarantee that unauthorized access will never occur, you can be confident that we take great care to keep your personal information secure and prevent unauthorized access.

We protect your data and thank you for your trust

business team of the e-shop www.somelierskepotreby.com.